OxT

Masayoshi Ooishi:
Japanese singer-songwriter-musician, he is the lead vocal and plays guitar for Sound Schedule, also known as サウスケ (Sausuke), a three-piece J-pop/rock/jazz band. Formed in March 1999 the trio disbanded once in 2006 – at which point Masayoshi Ooishi started a solo career debuting in 2008 – but went on to reform again in 2011.
Also known as: オーイシマサヨシ (O-Ishi Masayoshi)
Blood type: A
Hometown: Uwajima City, Ehime Prefecture, Japan
Attended: Kobe University of Commerce (now the University of Hyogo)
Current residence: Kobe City, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Birthday: Jan 5, 1980


Birth name: Tomohiro (文博) Ōshima (大嶋) also known as [email protected]
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan (birthplace); Tokyo, Japan (residence)
Blood type: O
Birthday: May 13, 1985
He is a Composer, arranger, producer and guitarist.

Singles & Albums:
[2015.05.20] KIMERO!!
[2015.08.26] Clattanoia
[2015.11.11] Bloom of Youth
[2016.02.03] Strider’s High
[Mar 02, 2016] OxT – Complete Songs “ACE OF DIAMOND”

Last Modified: Mar 15, 2016




  • Leave a Reply